SSC Junior Engineer JE Recruitment Online Form 2024

SSC Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2024 : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Invited for SSC Junior Engineer JE Online Form 2024. Any candidate who is interested to fill this form, they should check eligibility, age limit and Read the Full Notification Before Apply SSC Junior Engineer JE Job 2024. All eligible candidates can apply online for SSC Junior Engineer JE Recruitment through official website at ssc.gov.in from 28 March 2024 to till the application last date 18 April 2024.

Post Date: 29 March 2024 | 8:40 AM

Post Update : 29 March 2024 | 8:42 AM

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)SSC Junior Engineer JE Recruitment Recruitment 2024
Important Dates
Application Start : 28 March 2024
Last Date for Apply : 18 April 2024 till 11PM
Last Date Fee Payment : 19 April 2024
Correction Date : 22 to 23 April 2024
Paper I Exam Date : 04 to 06 June 2024
Admit Card : Notified Soon
Application Fee General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-SC, ST : Rs. 00/-PH : Rs. 00/-Female : Rs. 00/-Pay exam fees online using a debit card, credit card, or net banking.
Age Limit for SSC Junior Engineer JE 2024
Age as on : 01.08.2024Minimum Age : Na.
Maximum Age : 30 Yrs. (Other Post)
Maximum Age : 32 Yrs. (CPWD & CWC Post)
Read the Notification for extra Age Relaxation.
SSC Junior Engineer JE Vacancy 2024 DetailsTotal Post : 966 Post
DepartmentPost NameEligibility Criteria
Central Water CommissionJunior Engineer (Civil)Degree or Diploma in Civil Engineering
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)Degree or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Central Public Works Department (CPWD)Junior Engineer (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering
Junior Engineer (Electrical)Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Border Road Organization (BRO)Junior Engineer (Civil)3 Years Diploma / Degree in Civil Engineering with 2 Years of Experience
Junior Engineer (Electrical and Mechanical)Degree/ Diploma in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 Years of Experience
Military Engineer Services (MES)Junior Engineer (Civil)Degree/ Diploma in Civil Engineering with 2 Years of Experience
Junior Engineer (Electrical and Mechanical)Degree/ Diploma in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 Years of Experience
Farrakka Barrage (Project)Junior Engineer (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (Brahmaputra Board)Junior Engineer (Civil)3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering with 2 Years of Experience
Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways (Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works)Junior Engineer (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
National Technical Research Organization (NTRO)Junior Engineer (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering
Junior Engineer (Electrical)Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Category Wise Vacancy Details
S. No.DepartmentPostSCSTOBCEWSURTotalOHHHOthers
1Border Roads Organization (For Male candidates only)JE(C)763613648142438000
2Border Roads Organization (For Male candidates only)JE(E&M)80022737000
3Brahmaputra Board, Ministry of Jal ShaktiJE (C)000022000
4Central Water CommissionJE (M)1011912000
5Central Water CommissionJE (C)196391244120352
6Central Public Works DepartmentJE (E)189321151121221
7Central Public Works DepartmentJE (C)3216582190217333
8Central Water Power Research StationJE (E)010102000
9Central Water Power Research StationJE (C)002013000
10DGQA-NAVAL, Ministry of DefenceJE(M)000123001
11DGQA-NAVAL, Ministry of DefenceJE(E)100023000
12Farakka Barrage Project, Ministry of Jal ShaktiJE(E)100012000
13Farakka Barrage Project, Ministry of Jal ShaktiJE (C)000022000
14Military Engineer Service (MES)JE (C)Vacancies to be intimated in due course
15Military Engineer Service (MES)JE(E&M)
16National Technical Research Organization (NTRO)JE(C)101046000
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

1 thought on “SSC Junior Engineer JE Recruitment Online Form 2024”

  1. Pingback: Biomedical Engineer - Sarkari Naukri Biomedical Engineer Biomedical Engineer

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top